NATIONAL PEDAL PULLERS ASSOCIATION PAGE 2
RESULTS OF THE 2003 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Karsyn Smith, KS
2nd Place:   Sidney Wentland, MN
3rd Place:   Rylie Christensen, SD
4th Place:   Miranda Dale, SD
5th Place:   Macey Wirkus, WI
5 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Kaylyn Bickett, SD
2nd Place:   Maisie Walter, MN
3rd Place:   Miranda Quigley, IA
4th Place:   Jordyn Seyer, ND
5th Place:   Jaylynn Wing, KS
6 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Samantha Hill, MO
2nd Place:   Chelsea Johnson, IA
3rd Place:    Makenzie Scanlon, IA
4th Place:    Emily Merrick-Matye, WI
5th Place:    Sami Steinle, KS
7 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Karen Eby, WI
2nd Place:   Emily Hoss, NE
3rd Place:   Amber Searles, KS
4th Place:    Kayleena Boyd, KS
5th Place:    Brooke Reyerson, MN
8 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Katelyn Scholbrock, IA
2nd Place:   Kelsey Rohrig, MN
3rd Place:   Shawna German, SD
4th Place:    Lexie Anderson, WI
5th Place:    Mindy Wood, KS
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Dusty Watkins, KS
2nd Place:   Hannah Sones, IA
3rd Place:   Taylor Turnpaugh, OK
4th Place:   Jana Sanders, MN
5th Place:   Cassie Wardyn, NE
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Abigail Stickels, IA
2nd Place:   Kayla Jochims, SD
3rd Place:    Kerri Kantny, WI
4th Place:    Kristin Stephens, KS
5th Place:    Emily Seidel, MO
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Jamie Spoonemore, KS
2nd Place:   Nicole Facile, SD
3rd Place:   Taylor Brokar, KS
4th Place:    Kim Miller, MN
5th Place:    Jordan Nyhus, WI
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st Place:    Katie Schaefers, SD
2nd Place:   Ashley Kulwicki, NE
3rd Place:    Briana Powers, ND
4th Place:    Karly Funk, KS
5th Place:    Sadie Wonders, MI
4 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Irish Masters, KS
2nd Place:   Lane West, NE
3rd Place:   Zachary Sellner, MN
4th Place:   Cordel Carlson, WI
5th Place:   Payton Smith, IA
5 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Jason Zook, KS
2nd Place:   Jake Lake, WI
3rd Place:   Luke Barringer, MN
4th Place:   Lawrence Galvan, TX
5th Place:   Sully Kaul, SD
6 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Cody Craff, IA
2nd Place:   Ryan Stohlmann, NE
3rd Place:   Garrett Thompson, IA
4th Place:    Ryan Seidel, MO
5th Place:    Todd Petersen, WI
7 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Justin Schwisow, NE
2nd Place:   Jordan Hensen, NE
3rd Place:    Nick Johnson, KS
4th Place:    James Brower, OK
5th Place:    Bryce Sorsen, ND
8 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Jared Peters, IL
2nd Place:   Justin Durham, MO
3rd Place:   Alex Postma, IA
4th Place:   Andrew Perry, CO
5th Place:   Dalton Leisinger, SD
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    C. J. Berens, MI
2nd Place:   Kendall Schmidt, KS
3rd Place:   Trent Blonigen, MN
4th Place:    Dillon Mugge, IA
5th Place:    Jacob Leighton, MO
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Ben Beyl, SD
2nd Place:   Cameron Walker, KS
3rd Place:    Ethan Ladyman, OK
4th Place:    Edward Otteson, MN
5th Place:    John Kohles, NE
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Benjamin Henson, MN
2nd Place:   Cody Worley, SD
3rd Place:   Cody Goding, KS
4th Place:    Luke Hainka, MN
5th Place:    Ethan Decker, MO
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st Place:    Tim Bryngelson, WI
2nd Place:   Jacob McIlwain, IL
3rd Place:    David Thompson, KS
4th Place:    Karn Elofson, SD
5th Place:   Tanner Elder, SD
CLICK HERE to go back to HOME PAGE
1