INNESOTA

                               
           
                           
                                     
INNESOTA INNESOTA
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 6, 2008  HUTCHINSON, MN
557 KIDS PARTICIPATED
THE FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD PLACE WINNERS OF EACH AGE GROUP QUALIFY 
FOR THE NATIONAL PEDAL PULL TO BE HELD SEPTEMBER 27, 2008
AT THE CORN PALACE IN MITCHELL, SD TROPHIES FOR 1ST THRU 5TH PLACE 
WILL BE AWARDED AT THE NATIONAL PULL 
AND 1ST PLACE WINNERS WILL RECEIVE A SAVINGS BOND.
 
BOYS                                                                                                                                              
AGE 4  
    1ST- SPENCER OPITZ  - SHAKOPEE
    2ND- JOSHUA HAMMER  - PEMBERTON
    3RD- GRADY SCHOTT -  LEWISTER
AGE 5
   1ST- ANDREW FRANK - OWATONNA
    2ND- DAWSON FUGLSETH  - FERTILE
    3RD- ISAIAH KARELS  - WAVERLY
AGE 6
    1ST- LUCAS FOSTER  - SOUTH HAVEN
    2ND- TYLER VANLUIK - STARBUCK
    3RD- ELLIOTT ISCHE  - ST. BONIFACIAS
AGE 7
    1ST- TRAVIS YAHNKE  - CARLOS
    2ND- AARON RENNU  - SPICER
    3RD- BLAZE KRUEGER  - DALBO
AGE 8
    1ST- ZAKARIAH  KARELS  - WAVERLY
    2ND- NICK BANAL  - NEW ULM
    3RD- JUAN MAGANA  - BUFFALO LAKE
AGE 9
    1ST- RELLEY BROWN  - WATERVILLE
    2ND- PEYTON SELL - GLENCOE
    3RD- BLAKE GREENHALGH - AITKIN
AGE 10
    1ST- TREVOR FLANNERY - GREEN ISLE
    2ND- WALKER YOUNGHAM - LITCHFIELD
    3RD- LUKE BARRINGER  - RICE
AGE 11
    1ST- TED ZIPPOY KIMBALL
    2ND- THOMAS SALENTINY - DUNDEE
    3RD- MATTHEW LANDIN - WACONIA
AGE 12
    1ST-MATTHEW RACK - JASPER
    2ND- MATTHEW PETERSON - CLARISSA
    3RD - GRANT YOHNKE - CARLOS
 
Girls

AGE 4  

    1ST- AVERIE MOUNSDON - OSAKIS
    2ND- KATHLEEN THOMPSON - NORTHFIELD
    3RD- TIFFANI DESSNER - EYOTA
AGE 5
   1ST- ISABELLA HARMONING - FRANKLIN
    2ND- MEREDITH KRUEGER - DALBO
    3RD- MARIANA ESTEVES - MINNESOTA LAKE
AGE 6
    1ST- AMBER ROERICK - FREEPORT
    2ND- MERCEDAS SUEDBECK - GAYLORD
    3RD- TESSA BLUMER - BADGER
AGE 7
    1ST- HAILEY GILL - ALEXANDRIA
    2ND- ELLA KELCHESKY - PILLAGER
    3RD- HANNA WIESHMANN - NEW MUNICH
AGE 8
    1ST- HAYLEY DESSNER - EYOTA
    2ND-PEYTON LOKEN - FRANKLIN
    3RD- ELIZABETH SCHAMBER  - WACONIA
AGE 9
    1ST- REBECCA LUND - CLOQUET
    2ND- MORGAN HEMMESCH - RICHMOND
    3RD- MIKALA COLWELL - MORTON
AGE 10
    1ST- JADYN ESTEVES - MINNESOTA LAKE
    2ND- STEPHANIE KEMMETMUELLER - MONTICELLO
    3RD- MAISIE WALTER - MONTROSE
AGE 11
    1ST- MCKENZIE GILL - ALEXANDRIA
    2ND-MEGAN SIEMIENIEWSKI - SACRED HEART
    3RD- TIFFANY LAFONTAINE - ZIMMERMAN
AGE 12
    1ST- KIMBERLY KURTZWEG - ARLINGTON
    2ND- BAILEY EATON - OWATONNA
    3RD - JORDAN MASSMANN - ALEXANDRIA