2014 National Pedal Pull Results

2014 National Pedal Pull Results

4 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

Pulling State

1st:  Gracelynn Gillette

Dyersville, IA

IA

2nd: Diamond Dyson

Southington, OH

OH

3rd:  Kelsie Blom

Atwater, MN

MN

4th:  Kyra Heupel

Aberdeen, SD

SD

5th:  Teagan Sickels

Birmingham, IA

IA

 

 

 

5 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

1st:  Mackenzie Eder

Apple Valley, MN

MN

2nd: Mattea Williams

Stanberry, MO

MO

3rd: LaShae Petersen

Lake Andes, SD

SD

4th: Kaylee Dirks

Fonda, IA

IA

5th: Alyssa Magenau

East Grand Forks, MN

ND

 6 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:   Lilly Boonstra

Grove City, MN

MN

2nd:  Aniston Henning

Crooks, SD

SD

3rd:  Kaiya Christensen

Colesburg, IA

IA

4th:  Harlee Hafer

Fairmont, NE

NE

5th:  Brooklyn Petersen

Springfield, MN

MN

 7 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Reegan Devires

Ogallala, NE

NE

2nd: Charlotte Slama

Lake Crystal, MN

MN

3rd:  Addison Bourdos

Curtice, OH

OH

4th:  Autumn Mackedanz

Richmond, MN

MN

5th:  Shyann Quigley

Ionia, IA

IA

 8 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Gracie Pechous

Tabor, SD

SD

2nd: Ellie Mewes

Clarion, IA

IA

3rd: Bella Skibinski

Troy, MO

MO

4th: Abbie Morton

Emmetsburg, IA

IA

5th: Justyce Ohlgren

Rogers, MN

WI

 9 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Paige Stolsmark

Bath, SD

SD

2nd: Makayla Wray

Ord, NE

NE

3rd:  Samantha Monder

Star Prairie, WI

WI

4th:  Hadley Pipkin

Cheney, KS

KS

5th:  Allie Lemke

Long Prairie, MN

MN

 10 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Tifani Dessner

Eyota, MN

MN

2nd: Ashtyn Wobig

Canova, SD

SD

3rd:  Keandra Ingram

Woden, IA

IA

4th:  Jenna Balcom

Granada, MN

SD

5th:  Avery McComber

Salina, KS

KS

 11 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Isabelle Welborn

Holy Cross, IA

IA

2nd: Tricia Sawyer

Cedar Rapids, IA

IA

3rd: Abigail Retterath

Elma, IA

IA

4th:  Chelsea Buechler

Wyndmere, ND

ND

5th:  Clara Schindler

Newcastle, NE

SD

 12 YEAR OLD GIRLS

 

 

1st:  Jenna Jaeschke

 Kenesaw,NE

 NE

2nd: Grace Minten

 Perham, MN

 ND

3rd:  Hannah Andrews

 Carthage, MO

 MO

4th:  Mallory Callihan

 Agenda, KS

 KS

5th: Grace Kalthoff

 Mahtomedi, MN

 MN

 4 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

Pulling State

1st: Quentin Morse

Blackburn, MO

MO

2nd: Louie Weber

Menomonie, WI 

WI

3rd: Zander Anderson

Ladysmith, WI

WI

4th: Joseph Skluzak

Kimball, SD

SD

5th: Kellen Dorsey

Grand Island, NE

NE

 

 

 

5 YEAR OLD BOYS

1st:  Brayden Kuker

West Union, IA

MN

2nd: Thad Timar

Wellington, KS

KS

3rd: Eric Nourie

St. Peter, MN

MN

4th: Payton Rueth

Loyal, WI

WI

5th: Joe Barka

Lirchfield, MN

MN

 6 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Shawn Holten

Ridgeland, WI

WI

2nd: Braedyn Cihlar

Glenwood, MN

MN

3rd:  K Luke Blankenship  

Minford, OH

OH      

3rd:  Ayden Correll

Spearville, KS

KS

4th:  Carter Nelson

LeSueur, MN

MN

5th:  Blaze Sock

Genoa, NE

NE

 7 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Logan Detterman

Clinton, IA

IA

2nd: Andrew McAtee

Woodburn, IA

IA

3rd: Tracer Murdock

 Concordia, KS

KS

4th: Luke Detterman

Clinton, IA

IA

5th: Layne Newton

Belle, MO

MO

 8 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st: Francis O'Malley

Montevideo, MN

MN

2nd: Cody Thompson

Walcott, ND

ND

3rd:  Kasey Johnson

Cushing, WI

WI

4th:  Jarron Cook

Grand Jet, IA

IA

5th:  Mitchell McCann

Grand Island, NE

NE

 9 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Trayten Johnson

Dassel, MN

MN

2nd: Hunter Amundson

New London, MN

MN

3rd:  Cody Fett

Elma, IA

IA

4th:  Damon Wilkinson

DeSmet, SD

SD

5th:  Cordell Ricke

Osgood, IN

IN

 10 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Asa Hoyer

Amery, WI

WI

2nd: Mitchel Marr

Riceville, IA

IA

3rd:  Bryce Hokenson

Ramsey, MN

MN

4th: Wilson Miner

Hays, KS

KS

5th:  Austin Daniel

Buhler, KS

KS

 11 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Brandon Daniel

Buhler, KS

KS

2nd: Colby Skarka

Grand Island, NE

NE

3rd:  Carter Tuttle

Plainville, KS

KS

4th:  Logan Butlenhoff

Sylvan Grove, KS

KS

5th: Ashton Duden

Clear Lake, WI

WI

 12 YEAR OLD BOYS

 

 

1st:  Logan Abrahamson

 Montevideo, MN

ND

2nd: Brandon Gray

 Paola, KS

 KS

3rd: Robert Stratton

 Sterling, CO

 CO

4th:  Liam Andress          

 Akeley, MN  

 MN    

4th:   Kaleb Senff

Hampton, NE

NE

5th: Ethan Diephuis

 Farmington, IA

 MO