2012 National Pedal Pull Results
2012 National Pedal Pull Results
4 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1st   KENNEDY HALL   COLERIDGE, NE
2nd  LILLY BOONSTRA   GROVE CITY, MN
3rd  BROOKLYN PETERSEN   SPRINGFIELD, MN
4th  BROOKLYN KAUFMAN   SAUK CITY, WI
5th  ELLA WASKE   KELLERTON, IA
 
5 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  MICHELLE REYNOLDS   PRINCETON, MN
2ND  KIERSTEN DOCKERTY   FREMONT, NE
3RD  MADISON MOLITOR   SOLWAY, MN
4TH  MAKAYLA MITTELSTAEDT   REEDSBURG, WI
5TH  EMMA HANSEN   POCAHONTAS, IA
 
6 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  ELLIE MEWES   CLARION, IA 
2ND  GRACIE PECHOUS   TABOR, SD
3RD  BELLA SKIBINSKI   TROY, MO
4TH  MAKENNA BANNWARTH   MITCHELL, SD
5TH  SORMIE CAPEK   CARLETON, NE
 
7 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  KAYSHA SWARTZ   MALMO, NE
2ND  ALICIA BAKER   CARLTON, MN
3RD  JADA KRUGER   GEORGE, IA
4TH  JILLIAN HUENINK   BERESFORD, SD
5TH  KENDALYN SCHMIDT   ST CLOUD, MN
 
8 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  TIFANI DESSNER   EYOTA, MN
2ND  AVERY McCOMBER   STRONG CITY, KS
3RD  PAIGE STOLSMARK   BATH, SD
4TH  LEXIE CARMACK   IHERIA MO
5TH  TERESA JOHNSON   OTO, IA
 
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  AVERIE MOUNSDON    OSAKIS, MN
2ND  SIERRA DUNN   HUBBARD, NE 
3RD  CHELSEA BUECHLER   WYNDMERE, ND
4TH  ISABELLE WELBORN   HOLY CROSS, IA
5TH  HANNAH NEWTON   SPRING HILL, KS
 
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  GRETA ERICKSON   OTSEGO, MN
2ND  JENNA JAESCHKE   KENESAW, NE
3RD  MALLORY CALLIHAN   AGENDA, KS
4TH  HANNAH ANDREWS   CARTHAGE, MO
5TH  IYANA GRAHAM   JORDAN, MN
 
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  BETTY SUE STROHMAN   MALLARD, IA
2ND  LEXI MOHLIS   TRIPOLI, IA
3RD  HAILEY GILL   ALEXANDRIA, MN
4TH  MATHISEN BOLDT   NORFOLK, NE
5TH  ALLIE HLINSKY   ALEXANDRIA, MN
 
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS  
1ST  CASSIE KERKHOVE   BRIDGEWATER, SD
2ND  HAYLEY DESSNER   EYOTA, MN
3RD  HARLEE HOFHENKE   IROQUOIS, SD
4TH  HAILEY MAURICE   TONICA, IL
5TH  MAYCEE CALLIHAN   AGENDA, KS
 
4 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST   BRYSON BOLLIG   PALCO, KS
2ND  RYDER LENARZ   GARFIELD, MN
3RD  AYDEN CORRELL   SPEARVILLE, KS
4TH  TRENT HERGES   ST CLOUD, MN 
5TH  CHARLIE HOLTSCLAW   WASHINGTON, IN
 
5 YEAR YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  LUCAS DETTERMAN   CLINTON, IA
2ND  LOGAN DETTERMAN   CLINTON, IA
3RD  COLTER OLDHAM   LAKIN, KS
4TH  MICHAEL MAC KENTHUN   PLATO, MN
5TH  KEEGAN POPPE   WISNER, NE
 
6 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  CODY THOMPSON   WALCOTT, ND
2ND  DA SHAWN ROHLIK   SIOUX FALLS, SD
3RD  LANCE LYSDAL   BEEKER, MN
4TH  NICHOLAS SCHAUER   GLENCOE, MN
5TH  ALAN LOTTHAMMER   NEW CONDON, MN
 
7 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  CARTER MEIER   PIERCE, NE
2ND  CODY FETT   ELMA, IA
3RD  ETHAN THIMMES   MECHANICSVILLE, IA
4TH  MASON MEYER   GAYLORD, MN
5TH  JAVON LETSCH   LURAY, KS
 
8 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  REICE NARUM   LONSDALE, MN
2ND  TANNER NORDSTROM   CAVALIER, ND
3RD  JOSHUA HUMMER   NORTH MANKATO, MN
4TH  NICHOLAS THOMPSON   WALCOTT, ND
5TH  RILEY FRAY   ALTON, KS
 
9 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  SHAWN BERGER   CLATONIA, NE
2ND  COLBY DOYLE   HOLTON, KS
3RD  WYATT ZEITHAMER   STARBUCK, MN
4TH  SEAN NYBLOM   MAHTOWA, MN
5TH  ASHTON DUDEN   CLEAR LAKE, WI
 
10 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  LIAM ANDRESS   AKELEY, MN
2ND  LOGAN ABRAHAMSON   MONTEVIDEO, MN
3RD  BRANDON GRAY   PAOLA, KS
4TH  MATT GAVIN   CALEDONIA, MN
5TH  ETHAN DIEPHUS   FARMINGTON, IA
 
11 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  TRAVIS YOHNKE   CARLOS, MN
2ND  DALTON RASMUSSEN   COLUMBUS, NE
3RD  AARON RENNER   NEW LONDON, MN
4TH  BAILY CHAPLIN   FREDONIA, KS
5TH  JOEL KELLEY   NEW CARLISLE, IN
 
12 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1ST  BRYANT OLSON   MOUNDRIDGE, KS
2ND  MICHAEL SCHMITT   MILFAY, OK
3RD  ZAKARIAH KARELS   WAVERLY, MN
4TH  ZAC STIEB   LOUP CITY, NE
5TH  CALVIN SCHLOSSER   COLFAX, IA