2006 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL WINNERS
2006 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL WINNERS
4 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Caitlyn Thoreson
   North Dakota
2ND   Meghan Essink
   Nebraska 
3RD   Justine Zeman
   Wisconsin
4TH   Grace Minten
   Minnesota
5TH   Madison Ray
   Nebraska
 
5 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Madison Owen  
   Iowa
2ND   Julia Zipoy
   Minnesota
3RD   Mallory Olmstead
   Nebraska
4TH   Tiana Epperson
   Kansas
5TH   Taylor Heise
   Minnesota
 
 
6 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Maryann Cutshall
   Iowa
2ND   Baylee Beaner
   South Dakota
3RD   Emily Troyer
   Iowa
4TH   Taylor Heise
   Minnesota
5TH   Hayley Dessner
   Minnesota
 
7 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Anna Larsen
   Wisconsin
2ND   Madilyn McNamara
   Iowa
3RD   Kennedy Lund
   Minnesota
4TH   Crystal Feik
   Nebraska
5TH   Maya Robinson
   Kansas
 
8 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Jaylynn Wing   
   Kansas
2ND   Caleigh Rodning
   Minnesota
3RD   Miranda Painter
   South Dakota
4TH   Brittany Hollon
   Missouri
5TH   Katelyn Eckblad
   Minnesota
 
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Taylor Schlotterbeck
   South Dakota
2ND   Sierra Berghuis
   Minnesota
3RD   Desirae Jordan
   Iowa
4TH   Takala Polster
   Wisconsin
5TH   Meagan Siemieniewski
   Minnesota
 
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Haley Edmundson
   South Dakota
2ND   Karen Eby
   Wisconsin
3RD   Samantha Schlosser
   Minnesota
4TH   Haley Johnson
   Colorado
5TH   Kayleena Boyd
   Kansas
 
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Katie Scholbrock
   South Dakota
2ND   Kenzy Strawn   
   Kansas
3RD   Alexa Pacholke
   Wisconsin
4TH   Krista Miller
   Minnesota
5TH   Katie Hulett
   Missouri
 
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
 
1ST   Jana Sanders
   Minnesota
2ND   Samantha Wickman
   North Dakota
3RD   Rebecca Lasack
   Iowa
4TH   Erin Harms
   South Dakota
5TH   Dianne Le Brun
   Minnesota
 
4 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Connor Toops
   Michigan
2ND   Tommy Thompson
   Nebraska
3RD   Nathan Heise
   Minnesota
4TH   Trent Babcock 
   Kansas
5TH   Kole Bordovsky
   Nebraska
 
5 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Blaze Krueger
   Minnesota
2ND   Grant Marisch
   Nebraska
3RD   Kayson Boyd
   Kansas
4TH   Denton Schwartz
   South Dakota
5TH   Blake Peterson
   South Dakota
 
6 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Brody Voehl 
   Minnesota
2ND   Nickolas Banal
   Minnesota
3RD   Kyle Winberg
   South Dakota
4TH   Braxton arson
   South Dakota
5TH   Ogden Wasylow
   North Dakota
 
7 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Dalen Hauptmeier
   Nebraska
2ND   Eddie Falcon Jr.
   South Dakota
3RD   John Jungers
   Iowa
4TH   Blake Harmoning
   Minnesota
5TH   Kyle Ward
   Missouri
 
8 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Luke Barringer
   Minnesota
2ND   Trevor Flannery
   Minnesota
3RD   Jared Plante
   Kansas
4TH   Jonathan Sparks
   Kansas
5TH   Braxton Deets
   Nebraska
 
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Cody Craff   
   Iowa
2ND   Ryan Stohlmann
   Nebraska
3RD   Ted Zipoy
   Minnesota
4TH   kyle Skibinski
   Missouri
5TH   Todd Petersen
   Wisconsin
 
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Jordan Hansen 
   South Dakota 
2ND   Logan Shoemaker
   Missouri
3RD   Justin Schwisow
   Nebraska
4TH   Clayton Harreld
   Kansas
5TH   Matthew Miner
   Minnesota
 
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
 
1ST   Jared Peters
   Illinois
2ND   Ridge Snoddy
   Illinois
3RD   Alex Postma
   South Dakota
4TH   Craig Weise
   Kansas
5TH   Tyler Stork
   Iowa
 
12 YEAR OLD BOYS 
 
1ST   Garret Johns 
   Nebraska
2ND   Matthew White
   Iowa
3RD   Lucas Schwape
   Minnesota
4TH   Jacob Olmstead
   Nebraska
5TH   Darrin Wolters
   Minnesota