SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2005  HUTCHINSON, MN
571 KIDS PARTICIPATED
THE FIRST, SECOND AND THIRD PLACE WINNERS OF EACH AGE GROUP QUALIFY 
FOR THE NATIONAL PEDAL PULL TO BE HELD SEPTEMBER 24, 2005 
AT THE CORN PALACE IN MITCHELL, SD TROPHIES FOR 1ST THRU 5TH PLACE 
WILL BE AWARDED AT THE NATIONAL PULL 
AND 1ST PLACE WINNERS WILL RECEIVE A SAVINGS BOND.

 

 
BOYS                                                                                                                                              
AGE 4  
    1ST- HUNTER MILLER - AITKIN
    2ND- BEN MANGUM - BIRD ISLAND
    3RD- JOEY DANIELSON - EDEN PRAIRIE
AGE 5
   1ST- LEVI SMITH - CLAREMONT
    2ND- JAREN KADDATZ - GROVE CITY
    3RD- JACOB SYPNIESKI - MONTECELLO
AGE 6
    1ST- TYLER WEINMANN - RICHMOND
    2ND- PEYTON SELL - GLENCOE
    3RD- AARON FINKEL - REEDSBURG, WI
AGE 7
    1ST- LUKE BARRINGER - RICE
    2ND- JACOB STEWART - ELKO
    3RD- MATTHEW McNAB - SLAYTON
AGE 8
    1ST- TED ZIPOY - KIMBALL
    2ND- ADAM GLISCZINZKI -N BELLE PLAINE
    3RD- BLAKE SANDEEN - BECKER
AGE 9
    1ST- MATTHEW MINER -  WILLMAR
    2ND- BRANDON DeGROAT - FRAZEE
    3RD- KEVIN THOMPSON - BENSON
AGE 10
    1ST- MITCHELL KOHOUT - JORDAN
    2ND- JORDAN PHILLIPS - HENDERSON
    3RD- MATTHEW GARRELS -HUTCHINSON
AGE 11
    1ST- DYLAN KOCH - ORTONVILLE
    2ND- JAMES ROWLEY - CLAREMONT
    3RD- DARRIN WOLTERS - BELLE PLAINE
AGE 12
    1ST-COOPER NELSON BLOOMING PRAIRIE
    2ND- CHRIS SNYDER - SARTELL
    3RD - KEITH NOSBUSH - FAIRFAX  
 
Girls

AGE 4  

    1ST- JULIA KNAPEK - KIMBALL
    2ND- VICTORIA KONISZCZUK - VANDAIS HEIGHTS
    3RD- MACY SCHWARZ - VERNON CENTER
AGE 5
   1ST- TAYLOR HEISE - LAKE CITY
    2ND- HAYLEY DESSNER - EYOTA
    3RD- AMBER GLISCZINSKI - BELLE PLAINE
AGE 6
    1ST- MORGAN SWENSON - ATWATER
    2ND- McKAYLA WACHLIN - ALDEN
    3RD- HANNAH  JOHNSTON - HAMEL
AGE 7
    1ST- BROOKE MILLER - AITKIN
    2ND- ALYSSA FIETEK - PIERZ
    3RD- KIRSTEN BAROTT - JORDAN
AGE 8
    1ST- CASSITY HENSTORF - MOTLEY
    2ND- MEGAN SIEMIEAIESWSKI - SACRED HEART
    3RD- SIERRA BERGHUIS - ROSEMOUNT
AGE 9
    1ST- MORIAH MEINZ - ST CLOUD
    2ND- SHYANNE GUST - STRATCONA
    3RD- SAMANTHA SCHOSSER - ALEXANDRIA
AGE 10
    1ST- CARRIE CARRIGAN - NORTHOME
    2ND- KRISTIN SCHULZ - ALPHA
    3RD- KRISTA MILLER - LITCHFIELD
AGE 11
    1ST- MICHELA ZIEMER - CEYLON
    2ND- KIMBERLY KUEHN - WINTHROP
    3RD- HEATHER STRESE - NEVANSVILLE
AGE 12
    1ST- KIMBERLY MILLER - LITCHFIELD
    2ND- SAMANTHA ADELMANN - FARMINGTON
    3RD - KAYLIE HANSON - PILLAGER