INNESOTA

                               
           
                           
                                     

 

INNESOTA

 

INNESOTA

 
 
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 11, 2004  HUTCHINSON, MN
OVER 600 KIDS PARTICIPATED
THE FIRST AND SECOND PLACE WINNERS OF EACH AGE GROUP QUALIFY 
FOR THE NATIONAL PEDAL PULL TO BE HELD SEPTEMBER 25, 2004 
AT THE CORN PALACE IN MITCHELL, SD TROPHIES FOR 1ST THRU 5TH PLACE 
WILL BE AWARDED AT THE NATIONAL PULL 
AND 1ST PLACE WINNERS WILL RECEIVE A SAVINGS BOND.
 
   

BOYS AGE 4

1st  ZACHARY ELWARD

2nd JACOB SYPNIESKI, MONTICELLO

3rd  DEREK FIRCHAU, LEWISVILLE

 

BOYS AGE 5

1st BRADY DRESNEY, MONDOVI, WI

2nd DANIEL DVORK, JORDAN

3rd WILLIAM GERADS, FREEPORT

 

BOYS AGE 6

1st LUKE BARRINGER, RICE

2nd TREVOR FLANNERY, GREEN ISLE

3rd COLE KETTMANN, WINTHROP

 

BOYS AGE 7

1st TED ZIPOY, KIMBALL

2nd KANNEN LUND, BRANDON, SD

3rd MARCUS HENKELDY, LAKEFIELD

 

BOYS AGE 8

1st JOSHUA TYLER, RICE LAKE

2nd  BRANDON SANDERS, FRAZEE

3rd  MATT MINER, WILLMAR

 

BOYS AGE 9

1st JAMES ARNDT, NEW ULM

2nd JOHN MANGEN, FAIRFAX

3rd ADAM JIRAK, WEBSTER

 

BOYS AGE 10

1st LUCAS SWOPE, ARLINGTON

2nd MARCUS HEILING, MORGAN

3rd DARRIN WOTERS, BELLE PLAINE

 

BOYS AGE 11

1st EDWARD ALTERSON, ST PETER

2nd BILL LAWRENCE, STACY

3rd CHRIS SNYDER, SARTELL

 

BOYS AGE 12

1st LUKE HAINKA, WANAMINGO

2nd BENJAMIN HENSON, BUFFALO

3rd ADRIAN RASMUSSEN, WELCOME

GIRLS AGE 4:

1ST SAGE LEHMAN, NEW ULM

2nd LAUREN ZEUG, MORGAN

3rd MOLLY YOUNGBLOM, LITCHFIELD

 

GIRLS AGE 5

1st SINDNEY WENTLAND, ELK RIVER

2nd HANNAH JOHNSON, HAMEL

3rd MORGAN SWENSON, ATWATER

 

GIRLS AGE 6

1st KATELYN ECKBLAD, ST PETER

2nd BROOKE MILLER, AITKIN

KALLEY BLADE, ALEXANDRIA

 

GIRLS AGE 7

1st SIERRA BERGHUIS, ROSEMOUNT

2nd JAMIE HANSON, MILACA

3rd JUSTINE REVERMANN, MELROSE

 

GIRLS AGE 8

1st SHYANNE GUST, STRATH CONA

2nd SAMANTHA SCHLOSSER

3rd ELISSA GRAUPMANN, APPLE VALLEY

 

GIRLS AGE 9

1st MARY KATE HOLLEN, NEW HOPE

2nd KELSEY ROHRIG, OWATONNA

3rd KRISTIN SCHULZ, ALPHA

 

GIRLS AGE 10

1st JANA SANDERS, TOFTE

2nd HEATHER STRESE, EVANSVILLE

3rd TAYLOR FARR, BLOOMING PRAIRIE

 

GIRLS AGE 11

1st KIMBERLY MILLER

2nd SAMANTHA ADELMANN, FARMINGTON

3rd KYLIE MORET, WINDOM

 

GIRLS AGE 12

1st ASHLEY KIPKA, FOLEY

2nd BROOKE OLMSCHEID, FREEPORT

3rd NICOLE FACILE, IVANHOE, SD

   
                                     
                                     
                           

   
                               
 

INNESOTA

 

back

to

 top

     
         
   

don_oechsle@hotmail.com