2004 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL RESULTS
2004 NATIONAL PEDAL PULL RESULTS
 
4 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  ALYSSA DOCKERTY
  NEBRASKA
2nd
  ASHLEY SCHWISOW
  NEBRASKA
3rd
  ZOEY MASSENGILL
  TEXAS
4th
  NATASHA WEBSTER
  IOWA
5th 
  EMILY TROYER
  IOWA

5 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  MADILYN McNAMARA
  IOWA
2nd
  HANNAH JOHNSTON
  MINNESOTA
3rd
  MACKENZIE MARTIN
  IOWA
4th
  COURTNEY VANEK
  NEBRASKA
5th
  LYNDSEY TYZNIK
  WISCONSIN
 
6 YEAR YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  JASMYN IRVIN
  KANSAS
2nd
  MIRANDA QUIGLEY
  IOWA
3rd
  KATELYN ECKBLAD
  MINNESOTA
4th
  SUNNY SCHLUCHTER
  NORTH DAKOTA
5th
  KARI HANSEN
  NEBRASKA
 
7 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  TAYLOR GUSTAFSON
  SOUTH DAKOTA
2nd
  DESIRAE JORDAN
  IOWA
3rd
  KENDRA HARMON
  INDIANA
4th
  SARAH BUYSSE
  SOUTH DAKOTA
5th
  JENNA JOHNSON
  MICHIGAN
 
8 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  KAREN EBY    
  WISCONSIN
2nd
  HALEY EDMUNDSON
  SOUTH DAKOTA
3rd
  MANDY MAYO
  TEXAS
4th
  SAMANTHA SCHLOSSER
  MINNESOTA
5th
  EMILY HOSS
  NEBRASKA
 
9 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  MAKAYA HENNIGES
  IOWA  
2nd
  KATIE SCHOLBROCK
  IOWA
3rd
  LEXIE ANDERSON
  WISCONSIN
4th
  AMBER SCHEELE
  NEBRASKA
5th
  SHAWNA GERMAN
  SOUTH DAKOTA
 
10 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
  JANA SANDERS
  MINNESOTA
2nd
  SAMANTHA WICKMAN
  NORTH DAKOTA
3rd
  HEATHER STRESE
  MINNESOTA
4th
  MICHAELA RUT
  NEBRASKA
5th
  COURTNEY UNREIN
  KANSAS
 
11 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
   KERRI KONTNY
  WISCONSIN
2nd
   BRITTANTY CRAFF
  IOWA
3rd
   KYLIE MORET
  SOUTH DAKOTA
4th
   EMILY SEIDEL
  MISSOURI
5th
   KATIE MEISENHEIMER
  IOWA
 
12 YEAR OLD GIRLS
1st
   JAMIE SPOONEMORE
  KANSAS
2nd
   AMANDA STEINLE
  KANSAS
3rd
   ANDREA HOWE
  NEBRASKA
4th
   MEGHAN CRAIG
  ILLINOIS
5th
   JORDAN HYHUS
  WISCONSIN
  
4 YEAR OLD BOYS  
1st
   SHELBY MURRAY
  KANSAS
2nd
   BRENNAN WITTROCK
  IOWA
3rd
   ZACHARY ELWARD
  MINNESOTA
4th
   TYLER CRESS
  WISCONSIN
5th
   PARKER MEYER
  IOWA
 
5 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   ROBERT CALEB HILL
  ILLINOIS
2nd
   JOEY KRATOCHVIL
  NEBRASKA
3rd
   KYLE WARD
  MISSOURI
4th
   BRADY DREGNEY
  MINNESOTA
5th
   TODD  HOLDGRAFER
  IOWA
 
6 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   JONATHAN SPARKS 
  KANSAS
2nd
   JASON ZOOK
  KANSAS
3rd
   JAKE LAKE
  WISCONSIN
4th
   LUKE BARRINGER
  MINNESOTA
5th
   A J HINES
  SOUTH DAKOTA
 
7 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   AUSTIN HANDEL
  SOUTH DAKOTA  
2nd
   CODY CRAFF
  IOWA
3rd
   RYAN STHOLMANN
  NEBRASKA
4th
   NICK PETERSON
  IOWA
5th
   KANNEN LUND
  MINNESOTA
 
8 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   JORDAN HANSEN
  NEBRASKA
2nd
   DEREK BIERSTERVELD
  WISCONSIN
3rd
   COLTON SUHR
  IOWA
4th
   MATTHEW ANDERSON
  SOUTH DAKOTA
5th
   JUSTIN SCHWISOW
  KANSAS
 
9 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   RIDGE SNODDY 
  ILLINOIS
2nd
   DEREK BUYSSE
  SOUTH DAKOTA
3rd
   ANDREW PERRY
  COLORADO
4th
   DALTON LEISINGER
  SOUTH DAKOTA
5th
   JUSTIN DURHAM
  MISSOURI
 
10 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   C J BERENS    
  MICHIGAN
2nd
   DAVID McDONALD
  NEBRASKA
3rd
   ZACH VOMUND
  MISSOURI
4th
   JARED POWERS
  KANSAS
5th
   MARCUS HEILING
  MINNESOTA
 
11 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   ANDREW BURESH  
  NEBRASKA
2nd
   KODY LARSEN
  IOWA
3rd
   JEFFREY KRAUSE
  NORTH DAKOTA
4th
   KYLE LAABS
  NORTH DAKOTA
5th
   BEN BEYL
  SOUTH DAKOTA
 
12 YEAR OLD BOYS
1st
   BENJAMIN HENSON
  MINNESOTA
2nd
   KUKE HAINKA
  MINNESOTA
3rd
   SHAWN PACZKOWSKI
  NORTH DAKOTA
4th
   ETHAN DECKER
  MISSOURI
5th
   TIM MEDICINE HORN Jr
  SOUTH DAKOTA